RonHill Surrey Classic Series - Stage 2: Nonsuch
Race Distance: 10k

2018-11-04 at 09:00

Surrey

Race Address:

Nonsuch Park, Cheam Road, Epsom, Surrey

The HQ is at or outside the cafe adjacent to the Mansion House

Details:

The race consists of a short lap of around 1km and then 2 larger laps each with a short but sharp climb half way round. The cafe may well be open throughout the event.

RESULTS from the 2017 race

 

1 183 Winder, Steve Epsom & Ewell H M45 35.12
2 179 Lowe. Geoffrey Un M 35.19
3 268 Gazzelloni. Marco Epsom & Ewell H M 35.31
4 157 McNeely, Darren Elmbridge RC M40 37.08
5 206 Bryant, Roger Collingwood AC M45 37.10
6 158 Baggott, Richard Stragglers M 37.19
7 266 Ryans, Chris Epsom & Ewell H M 37.38
8 228 Dukes, Jake Un M 37.42
9 257 Sawyer, James Epsom Oddballs RC M 37.51
10 218 Chang, Joe 26.2 RRC M 38.08
11 207 Hennessy, Gordon South London Harriers M55 38.16
12 181 Ramek, Steven 26.2 RRC M50 38.29
13 63 Webb,Mike Belgrave Harriers M50 38.30
14 251 Knight, Robert South London Harriers M 39.16
15 258 Mulvany, Bernie Un M55 39.39
16 60 Gill, Robert Dorking & MVAC M45 40.20
17 197 Wells, Adam Viceroys M45 40.22
18 161 Hecquet, Adam Elmbridge RC M40 40.26
19 262 Randall, Andy Collingwood AC M40 40.29
20 256 Fox, Richard Collingwood AC M50 40.36
21 213 Murphy, Adrian Epsom Oddballs RC M 40.44
22 87 Rooney, Lisa Collingwood AC W 40.50
23 163 Gall, Phil Epsom TC M45 40.57
24 173 Howell, David Epsom & Ewell H M45 41.00
25 205 McClintock, James Collingwood AC M40 41.05
26 264 Cooney, Shaun Collingwood AC M40 41.11
27 227 Todd, Mark Tadworth AC M40 41.56
28 269 Wade, Daniel Epsom Oddballs RC M 42.08
29 95 Dunning, Keith Collingwood AC M50 42.12
30 85 Brewin, David Stragglers M60 42.45
31 64 Killip, Liz Stragglers W55 42.49
32 91 Bruce, Mike Elmbridge RC M70 43.22
33 249 Merritt, Brian 26.2 RRC M 43.26
34 54 Earl,Dennis Un M45 43.56
35 55 Earl, Joshie Dorking & MVAC JM 43.56
36 184 Green, Charles Un M55 43.59
37 73 George, David 26.2 RRC M55 44.20
38 84 Shaw,Graham Elmbridge RC M60 44.25
39 214 Porter, David Epsom Oddballs RC M40 44.37
40 156 Smale, Dee Stragglers W55 44.38
41 37 Hoare, Matthew 26.2 RRC M 44.39
42 160 Wilkinson, Dorothy Elmbridge RC W45 44.49
43 130 Cooney, Jenny Collingwood AC W40 44.53
44 178 Gerrard, Mike Elmbridge RC M45 45.19
45 131 Stevenson, Nicola Collingwood AC W 45.22
46 50 Woodbridge, Dom 26.2 RRC M 45.26
47 68 Penpraze, Stephen Stragglers M45 45.39
48 3 Grecian, Peter 26.2 RRC M50 45.45
49 259 Dawson, Delaney Epsom Allsorts W 45.53
50 83 Pritchard, Matthew 26.2 RRC M40 45.56
51 237 Sullivan, Jason Un M45 46.04
52 86 Partridge, Alastair Un M40 46.08
53 169 Glasspool, James Un M50 46.32
54 244 Hutton, Danny South London Harriers M55 46.55
55 155 Breeden, Martin Un M50 46.58
56 67 Thevenet, Ramona Stragglers W55 47.03
57 92 Bates, Alan Epsom & Ewell H M50 47.24
58 65 Wood, Stephen Un M50 47.26
59 265 Reid, Elaine Collingwood AC W45 47.31
60 52 Whiteman, Greg 26.2 RRC M45 47.35
61 97 Pearce, David 26.2 RRC M 47.39
62 82 Joyce, Ceara Epsom Oddballs RC W45 47.48
63 80 Hallson, David RRC M60 47.52
64 99 Yardley, James 26.2 RRC M 47.56
65 238 Green, Kate Un W 47.57
66 176 Chandler, Charlie Un M60 48.08
67 94 Steere, Anna Un W 48.12
68 245 Stocks. Richard Un M40 48.13
69 70 Cloherty, Martin Epsom & Ewell H M65 48.18
70 260 Bloxsome, Iain Un M50 48.19
71 76 Helliwell, Annette Collingwood AC W55 48.47
72 225 Davey, Tim David Lloyd Epsom M40 48.52
73 61 Sharp, Vince Un M50 49.20
74 47 Eaton, James 26.2 RRC W45 49.45
75 69 Shaw, John Hayes & Harlington RR M65 49.47
76 263 Parker, Philip Un M40 49.52
77 49 Tomes, Richard 26.2 RRC M40 49.56
78 48 Kimura, Diana 26.2 RRC W 49.57
79 56 Earl, Denise Un W45 50.13
80 53 Barrett,Mark Un M55 50.24
81 93 Lyall, Fiona Epsom Oddballs RC W45 50.32
82 71 Goldsmith, Andy Sutton Runners M50 50.43
83 219 Robertson, Emma Un W 50.54
84 154 Langova, Marketa Epsom Allsorts W 51.04
85 188 Constantinou, Mark Collingwood AC M50 51.09
86 241 Pointer, Nigel Collingwood AC W60 51.21
87 252 Brooker, John Epsom Oddballs RC M70 51.28
88 100 Stone, Kevin 26.2 RRC M45 51.34
89 189 Brewster, Sarah Epsom Allsorts W45 51.50
90 224 Nevard, Stephen Epsom Oddballs RC M65 51.57
91 180 Taubman, Cleine Un W 51.58
92 250 Gardner, Vicky 26.2 RRC W 52.01
93 177 Richardson, Liz Kingston AC & Poly H W40 52.08
94 75 Partner, Graham 26.2 RRC M40 52.14
95 122 Waller, Paul Un M50 52.30
96 201 Doughty, Martin Un M55 52.45
97 185 Fenton, Heather Tadworth AC W60 52.46
98 51 Hannam,Hazel Un W45 52.48
99 81 Heffernan,Debbie Epsom Allsorts W50 52.54
100 168 Yeo, Ashley Un M55 53.04
101 170 Cottam, Ruth Collingwood AC M50 53.14
102 174 Small, David Un M55 53.25
103 209 Gould, Simon Un M45 53.37
104 248 Pringle, Andrew Reigate Priory AC M50 53.42
105 253 Brooker, Kasumi Epsom Oddballs RC W50 53.54
106 165 Acher, Louise Epsom Allsorts W40 54.07
107 62 Butler,Jackie Elmbridge RC W55 54.11
108 222 Reddyhoff, Elaine Reigate Priory AC W60 54.46
109 123 Waller, Ethan Un JM 55.37
110 167 Smale, Ian Stragglers M50 55.38
111 74 Thomas, Sian 26.2 RRC W40 55.59
112 115 McCarthy, Sarah Collingwood AC W40 55.59
113 57 Way,Debbie Un W50 56.09
114 59 Austin, Paul Un M 56.16
115 60 Gill, Robert Dorking & MVAC M45 56.23
116 98 Zoeteman, Janneke 26.2 RRC W 56.29
117 190 Walker, Keith Epsom & Ewell H M65 56.42
118 255 Longmead Thorpe, Haznnah Collingwood AC W 57.09
119 240 Schendel, Andy Collingwood AC M45 57.11
120 121 Panetta, Theresa Sutton Runners W55 57.12
121 220 Robertson, Anne Un W60 57.16
122 153 Lyne, David Uknetrunners M45 57.33
123 96 Hemming, Norman Croydon Harriers M60 57.41
124 101 Gray,Tim Collingwood AC M45 58.01
125 58 Flory, Claire Un W 58.06
126 247 Brathwaite, Carolyn Un W40 58.09
127 72 Gill, David Epsom Oddballs RC M70 58.35
128 229 Pitts-Brennan, Jessica Un W 58.50
129 172 Vine, Steve Run To Live RC M50 59.16
130 171 Tanner, Mandy Run To Live RC W45 59.17
131 236 Coxhead, Mark Chris Lane Cruisers M50 59.18
132 242 Tozer, Peter 26.2 RRC M70 60.31
133 141 Davies, Alison Un W 60.33
134 246 Oldfield, Mandy Epsom Allsorts W45 60.39
135 187 Constantinou, Rosa Collingwood AC W45 61.05
136 267 Joyce, Alison Epsom Allsorts W50 62.11
137 162 Leyne, Breda Epsom Allsorts W55 62.33
138 243 Maxton, Pauline Epsom Allsorts W60 62.47
139 152 Skipp, Jeanette Epsom Allsorts W60 62.47
140 147 Woodford, Tina Epsom Allsorts W55 63.35
141 19 Bate, Emma 26.2 RRC JW 64.17
142 234 Trundley. Melvyn Collingwood AC M60 64.53
143 230 London, Jane Un W50 66.17
144 231 Jones, Mark Un M45 66.17
145 1 Wilson, Lizzie 26.2 RRC W55 66.39
146 239 Rogers, Sally Epsom Allsorts W65 68.13
147 233 Trundley, Ria Collingwood AC W70 72.41
148 30 Grecian, Sue 26.2 RRC W50 73.54
149 46 Bate, Josie 26.2 RRC W50 74.34
150 45 Morris, Jackie 26.2 RRC W40 74.35
151 254 Knight, Kate Reigate Priory AC W55 92.43
Race Fee: £10 for this race or £25 for the series of 3 races + UNAFFILIATED + £2

Race Location Map

Back