Results from Derby Midweek Races - Race 8 (2017-04-19)

1 Mile

01) 00:04:30 - Tuffin, Joseph (22) M, Rushcliffe AC
02) 00:04:42 - Purdell, Harry (135) JM, Beacon Hill Striders
03) 00:04:49 - Hudspith, Scott (579) M, Tamworth AC
04) 00:04:55 - Hughes, Tom (130) JM, Beacon Hill Striders
05) 00:05:01 - Greaves, Hayden (129) JM, Beacon Hill Striders
06) 00:05:01 - Salcedo, Xavi (136) JM, Beacon Hill Striders
07) 00:05:02 - Kerr, Martin (53) M, Shelton Striders
08) 00:05:04 - Wardle, James (563) JM, Rushcliffe AC
09) 00:05:04 - Bush, Howard (531) M40, Tamworth AC
10) 00:05:05 - Bradley, Tom (108) M, Hatton Darts
11) 00:05:07 - Slade, Mark (178) M, Hatton Darts
12) 00:05:12 - Lowry, Geoff (581) M50, Amber Valley & Erewash AC
13) 00:05:12 - Miller, Rich (26) M50, UN
14) 00:05:14 - Edge, Lewis (573) JM, Rushcliffe AC
15) 00:05:15 - Lowe, Alfie (131) M, Beacon Hill Striders
16) 00:05:23 - Watson-Quiller, Lucca (118) JM, Beacon Hill Striders
17) 00:05:24 - Edge, Lizzie (572) JW, Rushcliffe AC
18) 00:05:27 - Coates, Robert (567) M40, Ripley RC
19) 00:05:36 - Beighton, Mark (867) M40, UN
20) 00:05:38 - Stanley, Andrew (409) M, UN
21) 00:05:42 - Nealon, Rachel (143) JW, Beacon Hill Striders
22) 00:05:47 - Monk, George (561) M, Shelton Striders
23) 00:05:48 - Spate, Tim (662) M45, Shelton Striders
24) 00:05:48 - Wardle, Andy (559) M40, Rushcliffe AC
25) 00:05:52 - Kent, Max (533) M, Tamworth AC
26) 00:05:52 - Bell, Ian (586) M50, Shelton Striders
27) 00:05:56 - Bush, Charlotte (532) W, Tamworth AC
28) 00:05:57 - Hall, James (52) M40, UN
29) 00:05:58 - Silverman, Paul (66) M40, Team Derby Runner
30) 00:05:59 - Deeming, Emily (185) JW, Amber Valley AC
31) 00:05:59 - Deeming, Ashley (36) M40, Heanor RC
32) 00:06:02 - Kucarek, Karolina (396) W, Rolls Royce Harriers
33) 00:06:07 - Ison, Mark (10) M40, Team Derby Runner
34) 00:06:09 - Cotton, Chris (79) M, Heanor RC
35) 00:06:24 - Gallimore, Andy (890) M50, Shelton Striders
36) 00:06:27 - Gordon, Emma (149) W, UN
37) 00:06:28 - Warner, Brian (14) M40, Sinfin RC
38) 00:06:28 - James, Samantha (368) W, Shelton Striders
39) 00:06:34 - Norman, Andy (377) M40, Rolls Royce Harriers
40) 00:06:42 - Chamberlain, Rowan (3) W, Mickleover RC
41) 00:06:43 - Fearn, George (40) JM, Derby Tri Club
42) 00:06:49 - Sharratt, Robert (13) M50, Burton AC
43) 00:06:51 - Chamberlain, Steve (4) M, Ilkeston RC
44) 00:06:57 - Smith, Daniel (87) M, Team Derby Runner
45) 00:06:57 - Fisher, Mark (429) M, Long Eaton RC
46) 00:07:04 - Thompson, Fraser (556) M50, Long Eaton RC
47) 00:07:05 - Cowlishaw, Damian (847) M50, Long Eaton RC
48) 00:07:11 - Bates, Nick (829) M50, Belper Harriers
49) 00:07:18 - Wade, Jane (68) W50, Hatton Darts
50) 00:07:23 - Andrew, Michael (55) M50, Ilkeston RC
51) 00:07:24 - Beighton, Olivia (868) JW, UN
52) 00:07:25 - Bennett, Emma (577) W45, Ilkeston RC
53) 00:07:29 - Wade, Lucy (69) JW, Ivanhoe Robins
54) 00:07:29 - Davis, Laoise (54) JW, Heanor RC
55) 00:07:35 - Latham, Hannah (875) W, UN
56) 00:07:51 - Gordon, Tim (15) M60, UN
57) 00:07:59 - Hobson, Anders (585) M45, UN
58) 00:08:00 - Staniforth, Tim (98) M, Shelton Striders
59) 00:08:01 - Hobson, Roy (100) M, Shelton Striders
60) 00:08:01 - Woodward, Joanne (547) W, Team Derby Runner
61) 00:08:02 - Monk, Angela (560) W50, Shelton Striders
62) 00:08:04 - Keegan, David (676) M65, Shelton Striders
63) 00:08:14 - Beck, Lucy (582) W50, Derwent Runners
64) 00:08:16 - Cotton, Millie (80) JW, Heanor RC
65) 00:08:19 - Cotton, Charlie (78) JM, Heanor RC
66) 00:08:22 - Jesney, Alison (552) W50, Derwent Runners

5K

01) 00:15:51 - Smith, Gavin (575) M, Newham & Essex Beagles
02) 00:16:44 - Hudspith, Scott (579) M, Tamworth AC
03) 00:16:46 - Potter, Juliet (574) W, Charnwood AC
04) 00:16:57 - Leach, Chris (802) M, North Derbyshire RC
05) 00:17:00 - Baxter, Chris (200) M, Badgers
06) 00:17:02 - Senay, Mkiale Guzai (31) JM, Derby AC
07) 00:17:09 - Parker, Cory (570) M, Heanor RC
08) 00:17:15 - Bouttier-Butler, Pascal (127) M, Beacon Hill Striders
09) 00:17:17 - Wilson, Richard (541) M, Derby AC
10) 00:17:27 - Kerr, Martin (53) M, Shelton Striders
11) 00:17:33 - Smith, Gordy (569) M45, Heanor RC
12) 00:17:47 - Deeming, Ashley (36) M40, Heanor RC
13) 00:17:50 - Lomas, Bryan (39) M40, Congleton Harriers
14) 00:18:10 - Chambers, Alistair (565) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
15) 00:18:12 - English, Simon (564) M, Ripley RC
16) 00:18:16 - Bush, Howard (531) M40, Tamworth AC
17) 00:18:19 - Slade, Mark (178) M, Hatton Darts
18) 00:18:19 - Cuthbert, Natasha (578) W, Barrow Runners
19) 00:18:22 - Lowry, Geoff (581) M50, Amber Valley & Erewash AC
20) 00:18:24 - Taylor, Ryan (527) M, Loughborough Students
21) 00:18:33 - Coates, Robert (567) M40, Ripley RC
22) 00:18:39 - Morley, Jack (587) M, North Derbyshire RC
23) 00:18:39 - Hinxman, Tracy (674) W40, Hatton Darts
24) 00:18:40 - Peasgood, George (558) M, UN
25) 00:18:53 - Monaghan, Ian (566) M45, North Derbyshire RC
26) 00:18:58 - Winfield, Paul (874) M40, Heanor RC
27) 00:19:03 - Smith, Claire (568) W, Hermitage Harriers
28) 00:19:24 - Bradley, Tom (108) M, Hatton Darts
29) 00:19:34 - Hobson, Roy (100) M, Shelton Striders
30) 00:19:39 - Smithurst, Wayne (571) M40, Ripley RC
31) 00:19:46 - Moss, Joanne (562) W40, Congleton Harriers
32) 00:19:52 - Beighton, Mark (867) M40, Belper Harriers
33) 00:20:01 - Bell, Ian (586) M50, Shelton Striders
34) 00:20:05 - Stanley, Andrew (409) M, UN
35) 00:20:16 - Miller, Rich (26) M50, UN
36) 00:20:17 - Hall, James (52) M40, UN
37) 00:20:18 - Chamberlain, Steve (4) M, Mickleover RC
38) 00:20:27 - Kucarek, Karolina (396) W, Rolls Royce Harriers
39) 00:20:32 - Silverman, Paul (66) M40, Team Derby Runner
40) 00:20:42 - Dickinson, Kathryn (403) W, Loughborough Students
41) 00:20:59 - Ison, Mark (10) M40, Team Derby Runner
42) 00:21:09 - Warner, Brian (14) M40, Sinfin RC
43) 00:21:34 - Bates, Nick (829) M50, Belper Harriers
44) 00:21:36 - Chadwick, Gavin (325) M, Rolls Royce Harriers
45) 00:21:46 - Rowley, Kyle (49) JM, Heanor RC
46) 00:21:47 - Smith, Daniel (87) M, Team Derby Runner
47) 00:21:49 - Parker, Ian (580) M55, Heanor RC
48) 00:21:53 - Gordon, Emma (149) W, UN
49) 00:21:56 - Gallimore, Andy (890) M50, Shelton Striders
50) 00:22:01 - Bush, Charlotte (532) W, Tamworth AC
51) 00:22:07 - Sharpe, Saskia (144) W, Beacon Hill Striders
52) 00:22:40 - James, Samantha (368) W, Shelton Striders
53) 00:22:42 - Cowlishaw, Damian (847) M50, Long Eaton RC
54) 00:23:12 - Chamberlain, Rowan (3) W, Mickleover RC
55) 00:24:17 - Hobson, Anders (585) M45, UN
56) 00:24:30 - Staniforth, Tim (98) M, Shelton Striders
57) 00:24:35 - Andrew, Michael (55) M50, Ilkeston RC
58) 00:25:45 - Sharratt, Robert (13) M50, Burton AC
59) 00:25:46 - Latham, Hannah (875) W, UN
60) 00:25:50 - Bennett, Emma (577) W45, Ilkeston RC
61) 00:26:55 - Cotton, Charlie (78) JM, Heanor RC
62) 00:26:56 - Cotton, Chris (79) M, Heanor RC
63) 00:27:06 - Beck, Lucy (582) W50, Derwent Runners
64) 00:27:07 - Woodward, Joanne (547) W, Team Derby Runner
65) 00:28:12 - Keegan, Amy (383) W, Shelton Striders
66) 00:28:15 - Keegan, David (676) M65, Shelton Striders
67) 00:29:02 - Gordon, Tim (15) M60, UN
68) 00:29:12 - Harrison, Chris (828) M60, Un
69) 00:31:12 - Brandon, Helen (683) W, Ivanhoe Runners
70) 00:31:41 - Potter, Sophie (583) W, UN
71) 00:31:41 - Potter, Joel (584) M, UN

Back