Results from Derby Midweek Races - Race 5 (2019-01-16)

1 Mile

01) 00:05:06 - Lowry, Geoff (84) M50, Heanor RC
02) 00:05:10 - George, Eddy (287) M, Holme Pierrepont RC
03) 00:05:16 - Hall, David (315) M, Highwood Hornets
04) 00:05:21 - Miller, Rich (200) M50, Charnwood AC
05) 00:05:25 - Parkin, Russell (308) M50, Derby AC
06) 00:05:32 - Meredith, William (286) M40, Holme Pierepont RC
07) 00:05:36 - Davies, Tom (290) M, Holme Pierepont RC
08) 00:05:43 - Sidani, Ramzi (337) W, Ivanhoe Runners
09) 00:05:45 - Sutherns, John (301) M, Holme Pierepont RC
10) 00:05:48 - Speight, Anthony (220) M, Un
11) 00:05:50 - Murden, Ed (224) M50, Long Eaton RC
12) 00:05:51 - Cotton, Chris (52) M40, Heanor RC
13) 00:05:53 - Hall, James (81) M40, Highwood Hornets
14) 00:05:53 - McDonald, Rob (328) M, Holme Pierepont RC
15) 00:05:55 - Booth, Chris (178) M50, Little Eaton Hornets
16) 00:06:01 - Gunn, Kevin (334) M40, Un
17) 00:06:06 - Sadler, Duncan (61) M40, RRC
18) 00:06:08 - Sharratt, Ethan (35) JM, Burton AC
19) 00:06:13 - Horton, David (158) M50, Belper Harriers
20) 00:06:17 - Knopik, Stanislaw (227) M50, Hatton Darts
21) 00:06:25 - Parker, Mark (138) M, Ivanhoe Runners
22) 00:06:26 - Stanley, Andrew (10) M, Ivanhoe Runners
23) 00:06:31 - Lynas, Owen (66) JM, Heanor RC
24) 00:06:32 - Young, Joseph (43) JM, Heanor RC
25) 00:06:32 - Winson, Archie (12) JM, Heanor RC
26) 00:06:43 - Roadley, Paige (57) W, Heanor RC
27) 00:06:44 - Hawkins, Fiona (177) W, Sinfin RC
28) 00:06:46 - Wilkins, Amber (27) JW, Heanor RC
29) 00:06:46 - Hibbert, Trevor (333) M40, Sinfin RC
30) 00:06:55 - Lynes, Holly (67) JW, Heanor RC
31) 00:06:56 - Frost, Chris (306) M, Ripley RC
32) 00:07:03 - Sharratt, Robert (1) M60, Burton AC
33) 00:07:03 - Collier, Laura (247) W, Derwent Runners
34) 00:07:04 - Furness, Zander (340) JM, Heanor RC
35) 00:07:05 - Phillips, Liz (17) W50, Shelton Striders
36) 00:07:05 - Fletcher, Katie (302) W, Un
37) 00:07:07 - Wilkins, Emma (26) JW, Heanor RC
38) 00:07:08 - Wilkins, Elaine (129) W, Heanor RC
39) 00:07:12 - Eldridge, Emma (41) W40, Un
40) 00:07:16 - Ross, Matt (307) M, Un
41) 00:07:17 - Morgan, Roch (157) JM, Un
42) 00:07:18 - Denman, Jessica (292) W, Ilkeston RC
43) 00:07:20 - Lynas, Lucy (68) JW, Heanor RC
44) 00:07:22 - Lindley, Andy (104) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
45) 00:07:29 - Cotton, Charlie (54) JM, Heanor RC
46) 00:07:30 - Lynas, Martin (64) M40, Un
47) 00:07:32 - Partridge, Emily (213) W, Ivanhoe Runners
48) 00:07:39 - Queensan, Amy (320) JW, Heanor RC
49) 00:07:43 - Smith, Clive (311) M40, Mickleover RC
50) 00:07:46 - Burton, Shaun (95) M50, Long Eaton RC
51) 00:07:48 - Smith, George (294) M, Un
52) 00:07:49 - Evans, Tony (45) M60, Team Derby Runner
53) 00:07:52 - Allen, Jennifer (210) W40, Long Eaton RC
54) 00:07:57 - Stretton, Carly (318) W, Holme Pierepont RC
55) 00:08:00 - Fletcher, Harry (303) JM, Un
56) 00:08:00 - Sutton, Sarah (94) W, Team Derby Runner
57) 00:08:01 - Andrew, Michael (265) M50, Ilkeston RC
58) 00:08:07 - Tomlinson, Richard (6) M40, Sinfin RC
59) 00:08:08 - Bennett, Steve (132) M60, North Derbyshire RC
60) 00:08:10 - Glover, Lauren (291) W, Holme Pierepont RC
61) 00:08:16 - Spragg, Oscar (172) JM, Un
62) 00:08:17 - Issac, Michael (89) M50, Un
63) 00:08:18 - Cool, Tracey (233) W40, Un
64) 00:08:20 - Keegan, Amy (48) W40, Shelton Striders
65) 00:08:21 - Harris, Matt (293) M40, Sinfin RC
66) 00:08:25 - Cotton, Millie (53) JW, Heanor RC
67) 00:08:27 - Bates, Nick (103) M50, Derwent Runners
68) 00:08:28 - Blyth, Alison (339) W40, Heanor RC
69) 00:08:28 - Furness, Darran (341) M40, Heanor RC
70) 00:08:39 - Gordon, Tim (42) M60, Un
71) 00:08:41 - Lowis, Kim (316) W, Un
72) 00:08:42 - Lightoller, Damian (111) M, Team Derby Runner
73) 00:08:44 - Brandon, Helen (208) W, Ivanhoe Runners
74) 00:08:46 - Radwan, Bobbie (241) M, Team Derby Runner
75) 00:08:47 - Barry, Kevin (329) M50, Long Eaton RC
76) 00:08:50 - Hope, Jenny (335) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
77) 00:08:56 - Concannon, Marie (336) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
78) 00:09:00 - Hardern, Rachel (332) W, Ivanhoe Runners
79) 00:09:01 - Sharratt, Carol (2) W60, Hatton Darts
80) 00:10:04 - Issacs, Molly (295) W, Un

5K

01) 00:14:46 - Izzard, Barclay (313) M, Loughbourgh Students AC
02) 00:14:50 - Perham, Chris (324) M, Loughbourgh Students AC
03) 00:15:16 - Smith, Gavin (312) M, Charnwood AC
04) 00:16:09 - Crudington, William (323) M, Team Bath AC
05) 00:16:14 - Gordon, John (285) M, Loughbourgh Students AC
06) 00:16:21 - Cook, Peter (317) M, Reading AC
07) 00:16:22 - Salcedo, Xavi (330) JM, Beacon Hill Striders
08) 00:16:40 - Robinsosn, Patrick (322) M, Loughbourgh Students AC
09) 00:16:43 - Cummings, Grant (289) M, Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
10) 00:16:54 - Robinson, Thomas (321) M, Forest Road Stars
11) 00:17:00 - Bridges, Rob (296) M, Barrow Runners
12) 00:17:09 - James, Edward (108) M, Belper Harriers
13) 00:17:27 - Martin, Sam (212) M, Un
14) 00:17:35 - Alden, Sophie (314) W, Loughbourgh Students AC
15) 00:17:59 - Saunders, Phil (288) M, Un
16) 00:18:02 - Sidani, Ramzi (337) W, Ivanhoe Runners
17) 00:18:05 - Booth, Danielle (55) W, Un
18) 00:18:17 - Cooper, Neil (309) M, Holme Pierepont RC
19) 00:18:18 - Soley, Andrew (305) M, Holme Pierepont RC
20) 00:18:21 - Parker, Mark (138) M, Ivanhoe Runners
21) 00:18:33 - Hall, Jack (327) M, Team Triumph
22) 00:18:35 - Lomas, Bryan (211) M40, Congleton RC
23) 00:18:44 - Barradell, Martin (338) M, Derwent Runners
24) 00:18:54 - Smith, Gavin (326) M, Loughbourgh Students AC
25) 00:19:02 - Taylor, Dean (196) M40, Ripley RC
26) 00:19:04 - Baggs, Tim (49) M40, Long Eaton RC
27) 00:19:09 - Marsden, Andrew (165) M, Belper Harriers
28) 00:19:19 - Henderson, Madeline (319) W, Loughbourgh Students AC
29) 00:19:23 - Queenan, John (105) M40, Heanor RC
30) 00:19:28 - Smedley, Hayden (110) M, Derby Tri Club
31) 00:19:35 - Ball, Ryan (39) M, Heanor RC
32) 00:19:38 - Booth, Chris (178) M50, Little Eaton Hornets
33) 00:19:42 - Miller, Rebecca (112) W, Derby AC
34) 00:19:44 - Miller, Rich (200) M50, Charnwood AC
35) 00:19:46 - Stanley, Andrew (10) M, Ivanhoe Runners
36) 00:19:59 - Radwan, Bobbie (241) M, Team Derby Runner
37) 00:19:59 - George, Eddy (287) M, Holme Pierepont RC
38) 00:20:01 - Sadler, Duncan (61) M40, RRC
39) 00:20:16 - Bradford, Mark (21) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
40) 00:20:23 - Singleton, Darren (169) M, Belper Harriers
41) 00:20:40 - Butler, George (325) M, Loughbourgh Students AC
42) 00:20:45 - Horton, David (158) M50, Belper Harriers
43) 00:20:50 - Ison, Mark (9) M40, Team Derby Runner
44) 00:21:02 - Lightoller, Damian (111) M, Team Derby Runner
45) 00:21:10 - Godber, Edward (263) M40, Belper Harriers
46) 00:21:16 - Lindley, Andy (104) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
47) 00:21:22 - McDonald, Rob (328) M, Holme Pierepont RC
48) 00:21:29 - Speight, Anthony (220) M, Un
49) 00:21:30 - Eldridge, Emma (41) W40, Un
50) 00:21:31 - Hall, James (81) M40, Highwood Hornets
51) 00:21:38 - Sutton, Sarah (94) W, Team Derby Runner
52) 00:21:44 - Denman, Jessica (292) W, Ilkeston RC
53) 00:21:48 - Elliott, Gavin (144) M40, Heanor RC
54) 00:21:59 - Stretton, Carly (318) W, Holme Pierepont RC
55) 00:22:00 - Meredith, William (286) M40, Holme Pierepont RC
56) 00:22:00 - Davies, Tom (290) M, Holme Pierepont RC
57) 00:22:01 - Bennett, Steve (132) M60, North Derbyshire RC
58) 00:22:02 - Rusbridge, Lucy (304) W40, Congleton RC
59) 00:22:43 - Lowis, Kim (316) W, Un
60) 00:22:47 - Frost, Chris (306) M, Ripley RC
61) 00:22:49 - Glover, Lauren (291) W, Holme Pierepont RC
62) 00:22:50 - Sutherns, John (301) M, Holme Pierepont RC
63) 00:22:52 - Wellburn, Jackie (3) W, Beeston AC
64) 00:22:55 - Wilkins, Elaine (129) W, Heanor RC
65) 00:22:58 - Ross, Matt (307) M, Un
66) 00:23:05 - Harris, Matt (293) M40, Sinfin RC
67) 00:23:07 - A N OTHER (500) X, Un
68) 00:23:12 - Tomlinson, Richard (6) M40, Sinfin RC
69) 00:23:13 - Hibbert, Trevor (333) M40, Sinfin RC
70) 00:23:14 - Young, Joseph (43) JM, Heanor RC
71) 00:23:52 - Partridge, Emily (213) W, Ivanhoe Runners
72) 00:24:05 - Phillips, Liz (17) W50, Shelton Striders
73) 00:24:37 - Furness, Zander (340) JM, Heanor RC
74) 00:24:38 - Furness, Darran (341) M40, Heanor RC
75) 00:24:39 - Bates, Nick (103) M50, Derwent Runners
76) 00:24:43 - Sharratt, Robert (1) M60, Burton AC
77) 00:25:00 - Smith, Clive (311) M40, Mickleover RC
78) 00:25:27 - Burton, Shaun (95) M50, Long Eaton RC
79) 00:25:39 - Evans, Tony (45) M60, Team Derby Runner
80) 00:25:49 - Collier, Laura (247) W, Derwent Runners
81) 00:26:24 - Andrew, Michael (265) M50, Ilkeston RC
82) 00:26:56 - Issac, Michael (89) M50, Un
83) 00:27:25 - Blyth, Alison (339) W40, Heanor RC
84) 00:27:40 - Spragg, Oscar (172) JM, Un
85) 00:27:41 - Cool, Tracey (233) W40, Un
86) 00:27:42 - Lynas, Martin (64) M40, Un
87) 00:27:48 - Barry, Kevin (329) M50, Long Eaton RC
88) 00:28:21 - Hope, Jenny (335) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
89) 00:28:42 - Brandon, Helen (208) W, Ivanhoe Runners
90) 00:28:57 - Sharratt, Carol (2) W60, Hatton Darts
91) 00:29:16 - Lindsey, Valerie (146) W70, Long Eaton RC
92) 00:29:26 - Gordon, Tim (42) M60, Un
93) 00:29:49 - Richardson, Gillian (204) W, Derwent Runners
94) 00:30:07 - Shaw, Gemma (217) W, Ivanhoe Runners
95) 00:30:08 - Concannon, Marie (336) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
96) 00:30:50 - Young, Grace (106) JW, Un
97) 00:31:06 - Harrison, Chris (11) M60, Un
98) 00:31:07 - Lynas, Owen (66) JM, Heanor RC
99) 00:31:12 - Lynas, Lucy (68) JW, Heanor RC
100) 00:31:12 - Wilkins, Amber (27) JW, Heanor RC
101) 00:31:13 - Hays, Isabelle (310) JW, Amber Valley & Erewash
102) 00:31:25 - Lynes, Holly (67) JW, Heanor RC
103) 00:31:27 - Cotton, Charlie (54) JM, Heanor RC
104) 00:31:28 - Wilkins, Emma (26) JW, Heanor RC
105) 00:31:29 - Cotton, Chris (52) M40, Heanor RC
106) 00:31:34 - Keegan, David (47) M70, Shelton Striders
107) 00:33:43 - Hardern, Rachel (332) W, Ivanhoe Runners
108) 00:39:59 - Bentley, Tim (16) M50, Shelton Striders

Back