Results from Derby Midweek Races - Race 7 (2019-03-20)

1 Mile

01) 00:04:51 - Guzai Mkiale (155) M, Derby AC
02) 00:04:51 - Kerr, Martin (59) M, Shelton Striders
03) 00:04:57 - Lowry, Geoff (84) M50, Heanor RC
04) 00:05:07 - Knights, Adam (396) JM, Sutton in Ashfield AC
05) 00:05:12 - Pleass, Matthew (168) M, Ivanhoe Runners
06) 00:05:26 - Arro, Shamus (406) M, Un
07) 00:05:34 - Stanley, Andrew (10) M, Ivanhoe Runners
08) 00:05:35 - Beighton, Mark (33) M40, Belper Harriers
09) 00:05:36 - Watt, James (398) M, Derwent Runners
10) 00:05:36 - Lewis, Paul (147) M40, Long Eaton RC
11) 00:05:40 - Winson, Archie (12) JM, Heanor RC
12) 00:05:43 - Lynas, Owen (66) JM, Heanor RC
13) 00:05:46 - Newham, Gary (400) M40, Erewash Valley AC
14) 00:05:52 - Blake, Lucas (395) JM, Un
15) 00:05:53 - Blake, Ryan (346) M, Un
16) 00:06:08 - Plant, Robert (410) M, Heanor RC
17) 00:06:10 - Roadley, Paige (57) W, Heanor RC
18) 00:06:19 - Jeffery, Ken (404) M50, Belper 10/20 TC
19) 00:06:21 - Barnes, Louos (411) M, Ivanhoe Runners
20) 00:06:30 - Clark, Michael (408) M, Heanor RC
21) 00:06:35 - Bennett, Steve (132) M60, North Derbyshire RC
22) 00:06:44 - Parker, Mark (138) M, Ivanhoe Runners
23) 00:06:44 - Wilkins, Elaine (129) W, Heanor RC
24) 00:06:45 - Woods, Paul (413) M40, Ivanhoe Runners
25) 00:06:46 - Wellburn, Jackie (3) W, Beeston AC
26) 00:06:50 - Furness, Zander (340) JM, Heanor RC
27) 00:06:54 - Sharratt, Robert (1) M60, Burton AC
28) 00:07:05 - Queensan, Amy (320) JW, Heanor RC
29) 00:07:06 - Queenan, John (105) M40, Heanor RC
30) 00:07:06 - Lindley, Andy (104) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
31) 00:07:07 - Smith, Clive (311) M40, Mickleover RC
32) 00:07:11 - Cotton, Charlie (54) JM, Heanor RC
33) 00:07:12 - Cotton, Chris (52) M40, Heanor RC
34) 00:07:13 - Phillips, Liz (17) W50, Shelton Striders
35) 00:07:14 - Henning, Matthew (32) M40, Shelton Striders
36) 00:07:19 - Saunders, Phil (288) M, Un
37) 00:07:26 - Clucas, John (388) M50, Blackburn RR
38) 00:07:27 - Raj, Nicholas (345) M40, Derwent Runners
39) 00:07:29 - Puham, Matt (412) M, Derwent Runners
40) 00:07:35 - Andrew, Michael (265) M50, Ilkeston RC
41) 00:07:45 - Warnes, Peter (143) M, Un
42) 00:07:48 - Eldridge, Emma (41) W40, Un
43) 00:07:49 - Hibbert, Trevor (333) M40, Sinfin RC
44) 00:07:50 - Scott, Caroline (280) W40, Sinfin RC
45) 00:07:50 - Phillip, Hannah (198) M, Derwent Runners
46) 00:07:54 - Blyth, Alison (339) W40, Heanor RC
47) 00:07:55 - McIntyre, Stuart (113) M40, Team Derby Runner
48) 00:07:59 - Staniforth, Tim (60) M40, Shelton Striders
49) 00:08:00 - Lynas, Lucy (68) JW, Heanor RC
50) 00:08:00 - Wilkins, Emma (26) JW, Heanor RC
51) 00:08:02 - Graves, Laura (393) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
52) 00:08:03 - Brandon, Helen (208) W, Ivanhoe Runners
53) 00:08:08 - Cool, Tracey (233) W40, Un
54) 00:08:46 - Sharratt, Carol (2) W60, Hatton Darts
55) 00:09:36 - Furness, Zander (340) JM, Heanor RC
56) 00:09:38 - Bates, Nick (103) M50, Derwent Runners
57) 00:10:05 - Lynas, Martin (64) M40, Un
58) 00:10:27 - Senior, Seren (399) W40, Derwent Runners

5K

01) 00:15:23 - Rainsford, Joe (85) M, Heanor RC
02) 00:15:45 - Pollard, Luke (407) M, Cheltenham H
03) 00:16:08 - Meir, Ben (363) M, Newcastle (Staffs) AC
04) 00:16:14 - Taylor, Paul (392) M, KADS
05) 00:16:21 - Ellis, David (394) M, Un
06) 00:17:07 - James, Edward (108) M, Belper Harriers
07) 00:17:11 - Martin, Sam (212) M, Un
08) 00:17:12 - Hull, Jordan (405) M, Border Harriers
09) 00:17:25 - Kerr, Martin (59) M, Shelton Striders
10) 00:17:37 - Saunders, Phil (288) M, Un
11) 00:17:50 - Parker, Mark (138) M, Ivanhoe Runners
12) 00:17:51 - West, Richard (409) M, Ripley RC
13) 00:17:57 - Wilson, Richard (415) M, Derby AC
14) 00:18:02 - Barradell, Martin (338) M, Derwent Runners
15) 00:18:12 - Raj, Nicholas (345) M40, Derwent Runners
16) 00:18:20 - Watt, James (398) M, Derwent Runners
17) 00:18:54 - Smedley, Hayden (110) M, Derby Tri Club
18) 00:18:59 - Sadler, Duncan (61) M40, RRC
19) 00:19:00 - Ball, Ryan (39) M, Heanor RC
20) 00:19:03 - Woods, Paul (413) M40, Ivanhoe Runners
21) 00:19:09 - Warnes, Peter (143) M, Un
22) 00:19:14 - Queenan, John (105) M40, Heanor RC
23) 00:19:16 - Beighton, Mark (33) M40, Belper Harriers
24) 00:19:17 - Cotton, Chris (52) M40, Heanor RC
25) 00:19:28 - Whiting, Gary (401) M, Heanor RC
26) 00:19:29 - Barnes, Louos (411) M, Ivanhoe Runners
27) 00:19:44 - Lewis, Paul (147) M40, Long Eaton RC
28) 00:19:45 - Richards-Jones, Alun (402) M40, Un
29) 00:20:00 - Ison, Mark (9) M40, Team Derby Runner
30) 00:20:05 - Newham, Gary (400) M40, Erewash Valley AC
31) 00:20:13 - Plant, Robert (410) M, Heanor RC
32) 00:20:14 - Winson, Archie (12) JM, Heanor RC
33) 00:20:18 - Clark, Michael (408) M, Heanor RC
34) 00:20:22 - Smith, Danielle (107) W, Heanor RC
35) 00:20:29 - Gillott, Chris (414) M40, Wirksworth RC
36) 00:20:30 - Elliott, Danny (389) M, Ripley RC
37) 00:20:44 - Ward, James (390) M50, Rolls Royce Harriers
38) 00:20:55 - Pleass, Matthew (168) M, Ivanhoe Runners
39) 00:20:56 - Stanley, Andrew (10) M, Ivanhoe Runners
40) 00:21:01 - Lindley, Andy (104) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
41) 00:21:03 - Godber, Edward (263) M40, Belper Harriers
42) 00:21:05 - Eldridge, Emma (41) W40, Un
43) 00:21:14 - Staley, Lisa (397) W40, Sutton in Ashfield AC
44) 00:21:19 - Long, Matt (348) M40, South Derbyshire RC
45) 00:21:24 - Bennett, Steve (132) M60, North Derbyshire RC
46) 00:21:53 - Lane, Jordan (385) M, Un
47) 00:21:54 - Hibbert, Trevor (333) M40, Sinfin RC
48) 00:22:19 - Phillip, Hannah (198) M, Derwent Runners
49) 00:22:20 - Wellburn, Jackie (3) W, Beeston AC
50) 00:22:21 - Lynas, Holly (67) JW, Heanor RC
51) 00:22:32 - Scott, Caroline (280) W40, Sinfin RC
52) 00:22:37 - Jeffery, Ken (404) M50, Belper 10/20 TC
53) 00:22:41 - McIntyre, Stuart (113) M40, Team Derby Runner
54) 00:23:18 - Smith, Clive (311) M40, Mickleover RC
55) 00:23:30 - Tomlinson, Richard (6) M40, Sinfin RC
56) 00:23:42 - Phillips, Liz (17) W50, Shelton Striders
57) 00:23:42 - Henning, Matthew (32) M40, Shelton Striders
58) 00:23:53 - Sharratt, Robert (1) M60, Burton AC
59) 00:24:00 - Orszt, Lauren (416) W, Un
60) 00:24:12 - Furness, Zander (340) JM, Heanor RC
61) 00:24:13 - Lynas, Owen (66) JM, Heanor RC
62) 00:24:13 - Graves, Laura (393) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
63) 00:24:17 - Lynas, Martin (64) M40, Un
64) 00:24:29 - James, Helen (109) W, Belper Harriers
65) 00:24:33 - Clucas, John (388) M50, Blackburn RR
66) 00:24:47 - Clements, Isabelle (173) JW, Heanor RC
67) 00:25:54 - Andrew, Michael (265) M50, Ilkeston RC
68) 00:26:06 - Puham, Matt (412) M, Derwent Runners
69) 00:26:25 - Blyth, Alison (339) W40, Heanor RC
70) 00:26:47 - Cotton, Charlie (54) JM, Heanor RC
71) 00:26:53 - Wilkins, Emma (26) JW, Heanor RC
72) 00:26:54 - Wilkins, Elaine (129) W, Heanor RC
73) 00:27:44 - Cool, Tracey (233) W40, Un
74) 00:28:09 - Spragg, Oscar (172) JM, Un
75) 00:28:10 - Bates, Nick (103) M50, Derwent Runners
76) 00:28:20 - Staniforth, Tim (60) M40, Shelton Striders
77) 00:28:53 - Sharratt, Carol (2) W60, Hatton Darts
78) 00:29:00 - Phillips, Pauk (403) M60, Shelton Striders
79) 00:29:51 - Keegan, David (47) M70, Shelton Striders
80) 00:30:12 - Brandon, Helen (208) W, Ivanhoe Runners
81) 00:31:17 - Watkins, Debbie (391) W50, Team Derby Runner
82) 00:35:46 - Senior, Seren (399) W40, Derwent Runners
83) 00:39:33 - Spalding, Doug (90) M70, Ilkeston RC

Back