Results from Derby Midweek Races - Race 8 (2019-04-17)

1 Mile

01) 00:04:32 - Wardle, James (242) JM, Rushcliffe AC
02) 00:04:39 - Emery-Peters, Tate (420) JM, Rushcliffe AC
03) 00:04:42 - Booth, Joseph (430) M, York Knavesmire H
04) 00:04:45 - Marsh, Sam (375) JM, Heanor RC
05) 00:04:55 - Parry, Ed (203) JM, Rushcliffe AC
06) 00:04:58 - Lear, Matthew (51) M, Burton AC
07) 00:05:09 - Wilshaw, Chris (431) M, Shelton Striders
08) 00:05:10 - Steel, Gemma (433) W, Charnwood AC
09) 00:05:12 - Miller, Rich (200) M50, Charnwood AC
10) 00:05:13 - Gregory, Geoffrey (439) M, Vegan Runners
11) 00:05:16 - Deeming, Ashley (87) M40, Heanor RC
12) 00:05:18 - Peacock, Graham (367) M, Charnwood AC
13) 00:05:19 - Clarke, Ross (278) M, South Derbyshire RC
14) 00:05:30 - Hinxman, Tracy (190) W40, Derby AC
15) 00:05:31 - Beighton, Mark (33) M40, Belper Harriers
16) 00:05:31 - Winson, Archie (12) JM, Heanor RC
17) 00:05:32 - Booth, Danielle (55) W, Un
18) 00:05:35 - O'Hanlon, Myles (136) JM, Heanor RC
19) 00:05:35 - Wright, Pete (197) M50, Hatton Darts
20) 00:05:44 - Booth, Chris (178) M50, Little Eaton Hornets
21) 00:05:45 - Blake, Lucas (395) JM, Un
22) 00:05:48 - O'Hanlon, Mollie (71) W, Heanor RC
23) 00:05:50 - Lynas, Owen (66) JM, Heanor RC
24) 00:05:50 - Sadler, Duncan (61) M40, RRC
25) 00:05:53 - Roadley, Paige (57) W, Heanor RC
26) 00:05:57 - Chritchlow, Phil (99) M50, Beaumont RC
27) 00:06:02 - Sharratt, Ethan (35) JM, Burton AC
28) 00:06:03 - Blake, Oscar (347) JM, Heanor RC
29) 00:06:04 - Blake, Ryan (346) M, Un
30) 00:06:05 - Insley, Louise (201) W40, Derby AC
31) 00:06:10 - Martin, Nigel (427) M40, Un
32) 00:06:14 - Pye, Kevin (30) M50, Charnwood AC
33) 00:06:15 - Scriven, Bradley (86) M, Un
34) 00:06:19 - Young, Joseph (43) JM, Heanor RC
35) 00:06:21 - Stanley, Andrew (10) M, Ivanhoe Runners
36) 00:06:22 - Wilkins, Amber (27) JW, Heanor RC
37) 00:06:23 - Partridge, Emily (213) W, Ivanhoe Runners
38) 00:06:25 - Bennett, Steve (132) M60, North Derbyshire RC
39) 00:06:28 - Sharratt, Evelyn (36) JW, Burton AC
40) 00:06:32 - Dumelow, Mat (434) M, Hermitage Harriers
41) 00:06:43 - Woods, Ted (441) JM, Un
42) 00:06:44 - Woods, Paul (413) M40, Ivanhoe Runners
43) 00:06:44 - Sutton, Sarah (94) W, Sinfin RC
44) 00:06:52 - Ward, Breesha (438) JW, Heanor RC
45) 00:06:52 - Wilkins, Emma (26) JW, Heanor RC
46) 00:06:53 - Sharratt, Robert (1) M60, Burton AC
47) 00:07:01 - Wilkins, Elaine (129) W, Heanor RC
48) 00:07:03 - Collier, Jessica (62) W, Derwent Runners
49) 00:07:05 - Cotton, Charlie (54) JM, Heanor RC
50) 00:07:05 - Humphries, Oliver (442) JM, Heanor RC
51) 00:07:07 - Cotton, Chris (54) M40, Heanor RC
52) 00:07:08 - Young, Grace (106) JW, Un
53) 00:07:09 - Bradley, Thomas (225) M, Hatton Darts
54) 00:07:10 - Lynas, Lucy (68) JW, Heanor RC
55) 00:07:12 - Smith, Clive (311) M40, Mickleover RC
56) 00:07:18 - Van Ingen. Caroline (426) W, Un
57) 00:07:28 - Frost, Chris (306) M, Ripley RC
58) 00:07:28 - Ross, Matt (307) M, Un
59) 00:07:37 - Warnes, Peter (143) M, Un
60) 00:07:41 - Lightoller, Damian (111) M, Team Derby Runner
61) 00:07:47 - Allen, Jennifer (210) W40, Long Eaton RC
62) 00:07:52 - Shaw, Gemma (217) W, Ivanhoe Runners
63) 00:07:57 - Wright, Sharon (226) W40, Hatton Darts
64) 00:08:03 - Gordon, Tim (42) M60, Un
65) 00:08:05 - Eldridge, Emma (41) W40, Un
66) 00:08:07 - Hibbert, Trevor (333) M40, Sinfin RC
67) 00:08:13 - Cool, Tracey (233) W40, Un
68) 00:08:22 - Jesney, Alison (161) W50, Derwent Runners
69) 00:08:35 - Phillips, Paul (403) M60, Shelton Striders
70) 00:08:37 - Lynas, Martin (64) M40, Un
71) 00:08:41 - Tait, Susan (18) W60, Ivanhoe Runners
72) 00:08:42 - McIntyre, Stuart (113) M40, Team Derby Runner
73) 00:12:54 - Spalding, Doug (90) M70, Ilkeston RC

5K

01) 00:15:38 - Tighe, Will (435) M, Chesterfield AC
02) 00:15:42 - Dungworth, Joel (255) M, Leicester Coritanian
03) 00:15:47 - Hughes, Tom (257) M, Leicester Coritanian
04) 00:16:13 - Long, Stephen (432) M40, Notts AC
05) 00:16:16 - Booth, Joseph (430) M, York Knavesmire H
06) 00:17:02 - Lewis, Martin (436) M, Charnwood AC
07) 00:17:09 - Steel, Gemma (433) W, Charnwood AC
08) 00:17:31 - Saunders, Phil (288) M, Un
09) 00:17:46 - Martin, Sam (212) M, Un
10) 00:17:52 - Bradley, Thomas (225) M, Hatton Darts
11) 00:18:14 - Wilshaw, Chris (431) M, Shelton Striders
12) 00:18:28 - Chritchlow, Phil (99) M50, Beaumont RC
13) 00:18:34 - Gregory, Geoffrey (439) M, Vegan Runners
14) 00:18:37 - Clarke, Ross (278) M, South Derbyshire RC
15) 00:18:39 - Fearn, Jack (443) M, Un
16) 00:18:41 - Benford, Mike (353) M40, Notts AC
17) 00:18:44 - Smedley, Hayden (110) M, Derby Tri Club
18) 00:18:48 - Hewson, Ben (421) M, Barrow Runners
19) 00:18:55 - Charlton, Catherine (417) W40, Notts AC
20) 00:18:58 - Warnes, Peter (143) M, Un
21) 00:19:03 - Booth, Chris (178) M50, Little Eaton Hornets
22) 00:19:06 - Beighton, Mark (33) M40, Belper Harriers
23) 00:19:08 - Wright, Pete (197) M50, Hatton Darts
24) 00:19:12 - Booth, Danielle (55) W, Un
25) 00:19:24 - Cotton, Chris (52) M40, Heanor RC
26) 00:19:28 - Winson, Archie (12) JM, Heanor RC
27) 00:19:40 - Lear, Matthew (51) M, Burton AC
28) 00:19:41 - Miller, Rich (200) M50, Charnwood AC
29) 00:19:41 - Laurie, Stuart (422) M, Uknetrunner
30) 00:19:46 - Sharratt, Ethan (35) JM, Burton AC
31) 00:19:48 - Swales, Lee (425) M, Mickleover RC
32) 00:19:50 - Sadler, Duncan (61) M40, RRC
33) 00:19:56 - Ison, Mark (9) M40, Team Derby Runner
34) 00:20:01 - Kiltie, Alexandra (429) W, Derby AC
35) 00:20:32 - Peacock, Graham (367) M, Charnwood AC
36) 00:20:39 - Burker, Jill (440) W50, Derby AC
37) 00:20:46 - Frost, Chris (306) M, Ripley RC
38) 00:20:51 - Martin, Nigel (427) M40, Un
39) 00:20:59 - Long, Matt (348) M40, South Derbyshire RC
40) 00:21:20 - Eldridge, Emma (41) W40, Un
41) 00:21:23 - Young, Joseph (43) JM, Heanor RC
42) 00:21:23 - Deeming, Ashley (87) M40, Heanor RC
43) 00:21:28 - Bennett, Steve (132) M60, North Derbyshire RC
44) 00:21:28 - McIntyre, Stuart (113) M40, Team Derby Runner
45) 00:21:29 - Partridge, Emily (213) W, Ivanhoe Runners
46) 00:21:30 - Benstead, Dave (28) M50, Hatton Darts
47) 00:21:45 - Elliott, Gavin (144) M40, Heanor RC
48) 00:21:48 - Sutton, Sarah (94) W, Sinfin RC
49) 00:21:52 - Wellburn, Jackie (3) W, Beeston AC
50) 00:22:10 - Ross, Matt (307) M, Un
51) 00:22:28 - Wilkins, Amber (27) JW, Heanor RC
52) 00:22:45 - Firth, Olivier (419) M, Un
53) 00:22:50 - Wilkins, Elaine (129) W, Heanor RC
54) 00:23:25 - Lightoller, Damian (111) M, Team Derby Runner
55) 00:23:47 - Sharratt, Robert (1) M60, Burton AC
56) 00:24:22 - Lynas, Martin (64) M40, Un
57) 00:24:30 - Dumelow, Mat (434) M, Hermitage Harriers
58) 00:24:33 - Collier, Jessica (62) W, Derwent Runners
59) 00:24:37 - Tait, Susan (18) W60, Ivanhoe Runners
60) 00:24:38 - Stanley, Andrew (10) M, Ivanhoe Runners
61) 00:24:45 - Williams, Paul (428) M, Mickleover RC
62) 00:24:48 - Smith, Clive (311) M40, Mickleover RC
63) 00:25:13 - Ward, Breesha (438) JW, Heanor RC
64) 00:26:03 - Cotton, Charlie (54) JM, Heanor RC
65) 00:26:08 - Bates, Nick (103) M50, Derwent Runners
66) 00:26:10 - Wilkins, Emma (26) JW, Heanor RC
67) 00:26:25 - Shaw, Gemma (217) W, Ivanhoe Runners
68) 00:27:32 - Humphries, Oliver (442) JM, Heanor RC
69) 00:27:53 - Cool, Tracey (233) W40, Un
70) 00:27:59 - Van Ingen. Caroline (426) W, Un
71) 00:28:16 - Lindsey, Valerie (146) W70, Long Eaton RC
72) 00:28:35 - Gordon, Tim (42) M60, Un
73) 00:28:50 - Wright, Sharon (226) W40, Hatton Darts
74) 00:28:57 - Jesney, Alison (161) W50, Derwent Runners
75) 00:29:16 - Hartshorn, Kirsty (423) W, Un
76) 00:30:39 - Phillips, Paul (403) M60, Shelton Striders
77) 00:32:26 - Watkins, Debbie (391) W50, Team Derby Runner
78) 00:43:52 - Spalding, Doug (90) M70, Ilkeston RC

Back